Visa

Basic Requirements for visa application:

Passport copy, valid for at least  another 6 month

  1. Tourist Visa
  • Male
  • Female
  1. Business Visa
  • Male
  • Female

Basic Requirements for visa application:

(1) Original and copy of passport with enough blank visa pages, valid for at least another 6 months.

(2) Visa Application Form 2013 (download from qa.china-embassy.org/eng/lsfw) with one 2×2(in.)-sized passport photo stamped on the the first page.

(3) All non-Qatari applicants should also submit the following documents:

  •  Copy of Qatari visa, valid for at least another 3 months.
  •  Copy of valid Qatar Residence Permit (ID card).
  • Original employment certification from Qatari local company with applicant’s name, passport number, position, basic salary, company information, company stamp and date.
  •  Unemployed Spouses and children of the applicants should provide documents proving family relations (e.g. marriage certificate or applicant’s personal certification letter).